Voice Recognition
X

Pageant of Bands Trophies!

Pageant trophies (6/2022)


2022 SHERBURNE PAGEANT OF BANDS TROPHIES
~ Major Awards
Albert Whitney Overall Achievement Award: Tie, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton and Worcester
Frank Miller Outstanding Band Director Award: Tie, Will Gilchrest (GMU) and Andy O'Dell (Worcester)
Norman Palmiter Jr. Percussion Award (Best overall drumline): Pulaski 
Ernie Marano Award (Best overall color guard): Cicero-North Syracuse 
Best Float: Boy Scout Troop 66
 
~ Best In Class
Middle School/Jr High: Mexico
Class D: Worcester
Class C: Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B: West Canada Valley
Class A: Bloomfield*
Class AA: Medina
Class AAA: Cicero-North Syracuse
*Note: Officials awarded the Best in Class A trophy to Sidney at the Pageant instead of Bloomfield because of a scoring error, which was identified and corrected after Saturday’s Awards Ceremony.

~ Drum Majors
2, Norwich
1, Naples
 
~ Color Guard
Middle School/Junior High
1, 50 Cicero-North Syracuse
Class D
1, 68 Worcester
Class C
3, 60 Edmeston
2, 66 Richfield Springs
1, 72 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B
3, 78 Marion
2, 81 West Canada Valley
1, 91 Naples
Class A
3, 52 Moravia
2, 60 Sidney
1, 62 Greene
Class AA
3, 67 Norwich
2, 82 Fonda-Fultonville
1, 90 Medina
Class AAA
1, 94 Cicero-North Syracuse
 
~ Concert Band
Middle School/Junior High
3, 89.25 Mexico
2, 90.50 Norwich
1, 91.50 West Canada Valley
Class D
3, 79.5 Schenevus
2, 81.5 Milford
1, 90.0 Worcester
Class C
5, 80.5 Edmeston
4, 86.5 Richfield Springs
3, 89.5 South Kortright
2, 92.0 Cherry Valley-Springfield
1, 94.5 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B
5, 71.5 Oxford
4, 77.5 Oppenheim Ephratah-St. Johnsville
3, 80.0 Marion
2, 84.5 Waterville
1, 97.5 West Canada Valley
Class A
3, 57.5 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
2, 74.5 Sidney
1, 77.0 Bloomfield
Class AA
4, 69.0 Fonda-Fultonville
3, 71.5 Mexico
2, 84.0 Medina
1, 85.5 Norwich
Class AAA
1, 80.5 Cicero-North Syracuse
 
~ Drum Line
Middle School/Junior High
2, 51.5 Cicero-North Syracuse
1, 61 Mexico
Class D
2, 47 Schenevus
1, 65.5 Worcester
Class C
4, 41.5 Edmeston
3, 51 South Kortright
2, 54.5 Richfield Springs
1, 56.5 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B
5, 41.5 Afton
4, 50 Marion
3, 50.5 West Canada Valley
2, 53.5 Waterville
1, 59 Naples
Class A
3, 53 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown HS
2, 63 Bloomfield
1, 69 Pulaski
Class AA
4, 36 Norwich
3, 40.5 Mexico
2, 56 Waterloo
1, 64.5 Medina
 
~ Jazz Band
Middle School/Junior High
2, 87.0 Fonda-Fultonville
1, 87.5 Mexico
Class D
3, 69.0 Milford
2, 72.5 Schenevus
1, 86.0 Worcester
Class C
1, 81.5 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B
3, 84.5 West Canada Valley
2, 87.0 Marion
1, 88.5 Oppenheim Ephratah-St. Johnsville
Class A
3, 85.5 Greene
2, 95.0 Bloomfield
1, 98.5 Sidney
Class AA
3, 89.5 Fonda-Fultonville
2, 95.0 Norwich
1, 99.0 Medina
Class AAA
1, 92.0 Cicero-North Syracuse
 
~ Parade
Middle School/Junior High
2, 64.75 Carthage
1, 69 Cicero-North Syracuse
Class D
2, 69.75 Schenevus
1, 82.5 Worcester
Class C
5, 70.0 Cherry Valley-Springfield
4, 72.0 Edmeston
3, 72.5 Richfield Springs
2, 82.0 South Kortright
1, 88.5 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B
5, 82 West Canada Valley
4, 84.5 Marathon
3, 85 Oppenheim Ephratah-St. Johnsville
2, 88.5 Marion
1, 97.5 Naples
Class A
5, 65.75 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
4, 72 Moravia
3, 78 Sidney
2, 84.5 Bloomfield
1, 87.5 Pulaski
Class AA
4, 67 Waterloo
3, 71 Mexico
2, 88.5 Norwich
1, 98.25 Medina
Class AAA
1, 92.25 Cicero-North Syracuse
 
~ Small Ensemble
Middle School/Junior High
2, 78.5 Mexico
1, 80.5 Oppenheim Ephratah-St. Johnsville
Class D
2, 71.5 Milford
1, 75.0 Worcester
Class C
2, 60.0 Edmeston
1, 85.0 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
Class B
3, 81.0 Oxford
2, 90.0 Marion
1, 97.5 West Canada Valley
Class A
3, 90.5 Sidney
2, 93.0 Bloomfield
1, 94.5 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
Class AA
3, 92.0 Fonda-Fultonville
2, 93.0 Medina
1, 94.0 Norwich
Class AAA
1, 96.0 Cicero-North Syracuse
 
Posted 6/4/2022

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2022. Sherburne Earlville Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website